Casa Pugliese - Privacy policy and cookie policy

Privacy protection

In order to offer the personalized services provided on its website, the Owner, as the Data Controller of the personal data collected on this site, complies with the provisions in accordance with art. 13 of Lgs. D. 196/2003
a) Navigation data
The computer systems and the technical and software procedures underlying the operation of this website may acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the operating mechanisms and protocols used on the Internet.
Whenever a user logs on to this site and every time he or she requests or requests a content, the access data are stored on our systems or third parties and potentially also by the controller and the processing agents in the form of files of tabular or linear data (within special log files), structured and / or destructured.
This data may be used by the Owner for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site in order to locate the pages preferred by users and thus provide more and more appropriate content and to monitor their proper functioning.
b) Data provided voluntarily by the user
At different points of this site you have the possibility to send us personal information (eg email address, name, postal code, other personal data and not). Sending such data is made on an optional, explicit and voluntary basis and involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s email address required to respond to requests as well as any other personal data entered for the purposes of the service and those further provided by you granted. The personal data you provide will be recorded and stored on secure electronic media and processed with appropriate security measures, also by associating and integrating them with other DataBases. The data provided by you will be handled by the Site Owner only with the procedures and procedures required to provide you the services you requested. The data will not be disseminated but may be disclosed, where necessary for the provision of the service, to companies that carry out, for the account of the Siteholder, technical or organizational tasks and equipment for the provision of the required services. Only with your express consent can the data be used to perform statistical analysis, market surveys, and commercial information on the product and promotional initiatives of the site owner and / or third parties. Communications for market surveys or information commercial products and promotional initiatives can be carried out by postal mail, email, telemarketing, sms, mms. In accordance with current legislation, we will therefore ask you to express your consent for the data processing by ticking the “Accept” box. It is understood that consent refers to the processing of data except for those strictly necessary for the operations and services requested by you at the time of its adherence since, for these activities, your consent is not necessary. If necessary Additional information may be required to provide the additional services required. At any time you may read the information and, if necessary, modify the previously provided consents, verify and / or modify the status of the active services and possibly request additional services. The provision of data is optional, except for those indicated as mandatory in order to allow them to access the services offered. You have the right to know at any time what your data is and how they are used. It also has the right to update, integrate, rectify or delete them, ask for blocking and oppose their treatment. We recall that these rights are provided by Art.7 of Lgs. D. 196/2003.

Cookie Policy

In order to make your services as efficient and easy to use as possible, this Site makes use of cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, you enter a minimum amount of information on the user’s device, such as small text files called ” cookies “that are saved in the user’s Web browser directory. There are several types of cookies, but essentially the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site more effective and to enable certain features. Cookies are used to improve the user’s overall browsing experience. In particular:
They allow you to navigate efficiently from one page to another on the Web site
Store the username and preferences you entered
They allow you to avoid entering the same information (such as your username and password) several times during your visit
They measure the use of services by Users to optimize the navigation experience and the services themselves
They provide targeted advertising related to the interests and behavior of the user during navigation
There are various types of cookies. The following are the cookie types that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to the use.
Technical Cookies
Cookies of this type are required for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of such cookies, the site or portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies of this category are always sent by our domain.
Analytical cookies
Cookies of this type are used to collect information about using the site. The Owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site, and to simplify its use, as well as to monitor its proper functioning. This type of cookie collects information anonymously about the activity of users in the site and how they came to the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.
Third Party Detection Cookies
Cookies of this type are used to collect information about visitors’ use of the website, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited and the traffic sources from which visitors come to the marketing campaigns. The holder may use this information to fill out reports and improve the Site. Cookies collect information in anonymous form. Such cookies are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.
Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality
Such cookies are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, comments forms or social networking icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites or they still provide the features on the site. The Owner is not required to require user consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service . For other types of cookies, consent may be given by the User, in accordance with current regulations, through specific browser configurations, computer programs or devices that are easy and clear to use for the User.

Manage cookies

The Owner reminds the User that you can change cookie preferences at any time, for example, by changing your privacy settings within your browser to block certain types, but this may prevent the user from using some parts of the Site.

Because each browser – and often different versions of the same browser – also significantly differ from each other if you prefer to act autonomously through your browser preferences, you can find detailed information about the procedure you need in your browser’s guide. For an overview of the action modes for most common browsers, you can visit the address:

How to Manage Cookies

Acceptance and waiver of cookies

By continuing to navigate on this site by closing the newsletter or by clicking on any part of the page or scrolling to highlight further content, you agree to the Cookie Policy of this site and will set up and collect cookies. If you do not accept cookies by abandoning your browsing, any cookies already registered locally in your browser will remain there, but will not be read or used by the owner of this site until later and if the policy is accepted. You will always have the ability to remove such cookies at any time through the methods mentioned in the section “Manage cookies”